- Home
- Statutory Information
- Staff Contact List
Staff Contact List
All staff have an individual email address. Enquiries should, where possible, be directed to either your child’s Tutor or subject Teacher. Alternatively, you may need to contact one of our Subject Leaders or Heads of Year depending on whether your message is regarding an academic or a pastoral concern. If you need to escalate your concern further, you may then either email the Principal or Vice Principal. Please note that we try to deal with all emails within two working days. However, if your message is urgent, you may telephone the school.
Leadership Team
-
Mr S Maginnis
Principal
-
Mrs L Goulborn
Vice Principal - Quality of Education and Standards
-
Dr H Burgess
Assistant Principal - Curriculum and Assessment
-
Mrs L Harms
Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead, Teacher Development
-
Mrs N Hill
Assistant Principal - Behaviour and Culture - Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Mr P Marsh
Assistant Principal - Director of KS4
-
Miss E Cornall
Associate Assistant Principal - SENCo - Designated Teacher for CLA
-
Mr J Du Preez
Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mr A Rider
Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mr C Wallace
Associate Assistant Principal - Director of KS3
-
Mrs S Armstrong-Brown
School Operations Manager
Year Leaders
-
Miss J LeCocq
Year 7 Leader
-
Mrs M Orford
Year 8 Leader
-
Miss L Collier
Year 9 Leader
-
Miss H Benham
Year 10 Leader
-
Mr A Allaway
Year 11 Leader
-
Miss L Menagh
Year 11 Leader
-
Mrs D Deans
Co Year 11 Leader
Heads of Department
-
Miss V Bell
Head of Geography
-
Mrs D Birtwistle
Head of Science
-
Mr J Boulton
Head of History
-
Mr C Burnett
Head of Music
-
Mrs D Coad
Head of Film Studies
-
Miss L Collier
Head of Dance
-
Mr J Du Preez
Head of English
-
Mrs N Heasley
Head of Media Studies
-
Mrs R Isaacs
Head of Maths
-
Miss F Jack
Head of PSHE
-
Mrs A Helyar
Head of Design Technology
-
Miss J LeCocq
Head of Psychology
-
Ms J Overton
Head of Art
-
Mr A Rider
Head of PE
All Staff
-
Mrs E Aitchison
Teacher of Food and Nutrition
-
Mr A Allaway
Teacher of PE / Year 11 Leader
-
Mrs S Armstrong-Brown
School Operations Manager
-
Mrs T Ashmore
Year Leader Administration Assistant
-
Mr P Austen-Jones
Cover Teacher
-
Mrs O Awojobi
Teacher of English
-
Ms E Baines
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs P Beal
Food and Textiles Technician
-
Mrs M-A Banujayan
Teacher of Science
-
Miss V Bell
Head of Geography
-
Mrs N Bellamy
Teacher of Art and Design
-
Miss H Benham
KS4 Lead PE / Year 10 Leader
-
Ms M Bibi
Head of RE
-
Mrs D Birtwistle
Head of Science
-
Mr J Boulton
Head of History
-
Mrs E Bowness
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs M Brown
Teacher of Drama
-
Mrs T Brown
Student Support
-
Dr H Burgess
Assistant Principal
-
Mr C Burnett
Head of Music
-
Miss K Burningham
Teacher of PE
-
Ms K Burns
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs C Cave
Teaching Assistant / Wellbeing Intervention Coordinator / Safeguarding Team
-
Mr X Chestney-Stagg
KS3 Science Lead
-
Mrs N Clayton-Shepherd
Teacher of English
-
Mrs D Coad
WMAT Lead for English / Head of Film Studies
-
Miss L Coleman
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss L Collier
Head of Dance / Year 9 Leader / Teacher of Drama
-
Miss E Cornall
Associate Assistant Principal / Strategic Lead of SEND / Designated Teacher for CLA
-
Ms L Cosh
Teacher of History (i2i)
-
Miss R Coulter
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss E Cox
Teacher of Languages
-
Miss H Cummins
Teacher of Maths
-
Ms S Daly
Teacher of Art Textiles
-
Mr A Day
Teacher of Maths
-
Mrs D Deans
Safeguarding Lead / Co Year 11 Leader
-
Miss T Diaper
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs G Domhardt-Ward
Cover Supervisor
-
Mrs A Dudley
Clerk to the Governing Body
-
Mr J Du Preez
Head of English / Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mrs M Easton
Receptionist
-
Mrs J Everard
Pastoral Manager
-
Miss S Fekaj
Teacher of Languages
-
Mx A Foy
Premises Assistant
-
Miss K Fripp
Receptionist
-
Mr M Fry
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs N Goode
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs L Goulborn
Vice Principal
-
Dr M Griffin
KS4 Science Lead
-
Mrs J Hall
Teacher of Art
-
Mrs L Harms
Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead, Teacher Development
-
Mrs J Harris
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs G Haystead
Teacher of Geography
-
Mrs N Heasley
Head of Media Studies / Teacher of English
-
Mrs A Helyar
Director of Learning / Teacher of Science
-
Mrs H Henson
Teacher of Geography / Supply Teacher
-
Mrs N Hill
Assistant Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Ms R Hultquist
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss S Hunnings
Teacher of Geography
-
Mr P Hyland
Teacher of PE and Computing
-
Mrs R Isaacs
Head of Maths
-
Miss F Jack
Head of PSHE / Teacher of English
-
Mrs J Jay
School Administrator
-
Mrs C Jeffery
WMAT Lead for Design Technology
-
Ms J Johnson
Teacher of English (i2i)
-
Mr B Jones
Whole Child Manager / Teacher of History
-
Miss Y Jones
English Teacher / Lead of Vulnerable Learner Outcomes
-
Mr T Kasten
Teacher of Science (i2i)
-
Mr J Kemp
Senior Technician
-
Miss C Kormos
Teacher of English
-
Ms J Lecocq
Teacher of PE / Head of Psychology / Year 7 Leader
-
Mr J Lee
Teacher of Maths
-
Miss H Lewer
Teacher of Maths
-
Mr S Maginnis
Principal
-
Mr P Marsh
Assistant Principal / Director of KS4 / Teacher of Science
-
Miss K May
Attendance Officer
-
Mrs MT McLoughlin
Teacher of Maths
-
Mrs M McQuilken
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss L Menagh
Teacher of Maths / Year 11 Leader (Maternity Leave)
-
Mrs D Miles
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss A Morgan
Teacher of History
-
Mr S Newell
Teacher of Design Technology
-
Ms M Olomo-Sunico
Teacher of Languages
-
Mrs M Orford
Year 8 Leader
-
Mrs E O'Shea
2nd in English
-
Miss J Overton
Head of Art
-
Dr H Hodgson
Teacher of Science
-
Mr G Peters
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs J Pierce
Student Support
-
Mr P Pitchley
Premises Assistant
-
Miss J Rice
Teacher of PE
-
Mr A Rider
Head of PE / Professional Mentor and T&L Lead / Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mr C Robertson
Assistant Premises Manager
-
Miss L Russell
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss M Ryan
SEND Administration Officer
-
Mrs S Saunt
Teacher of History
-
Miss L Searle
PA to Principal
-
Miss S Selsby
Teacher of History
-
Ms O Serhiienko
Cover Teacher
-
Mr T Stuart
Student Services and Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs L Swinden
Student Support Officer
-
Mrs D Tahir
Teacher of Science (Maternity Leave)
-
Miss L Tarry
Teaching Assistant
-
Ms L Thirkettle
Teacher of Music (i2i)
-
Ms L Towers
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs L Trantham
SEN Specialist - Social, Emotional and Mental Health
-
Mr H Walker
Science Technician
-
Mr N Walker
Premises Manager
-
Mrs S Walker
FHES Data Manager / WMAT Data Lead
-
Mr C Wallace
Teacher of PE / Associate Assistant Principal / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs M Ward-Penny
Whole School Reading Strategy
-
Mrs J Webster
Student Services Manager / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs A Wells
Teacher of History
-
Mrs M Whelehan
Teacher of Geography
-
Mr J White
Teacher of Computing
-
Mrs A Wickers
Teacher of Humanities
-
Mrs V Wilks
LRC Manager / Careers Coordinator
-
Mrs K Williams
Aspire Teacher
-
Miss P Wright
Senior Administrator / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs L Young
Teacher of English
-
Ms L Zimmer-Seiderer
Teacher of MFL
- Miss J LeCocq Year 7 Leader
- Mrs M Orford Year 8 Leader
- Miss L Collier Year 9 Leader
- Miss H Benham Year 10 Leader
- Mr A Allaway Year 11 Leader
- Miss L Menagh Year 11 Leader
- Mrs D Deans Co Year 11 Leader
Heads of Department
-
Miss V Bell
Head of Geography
-
Mrs D Birtwistle
Head of Science
-
Mr J Boulton
Head of History
-
Mr C Burnett
Head of Music
-
Mrs D Coad
Head of Film Studies
-
Miss L Collier
Head of Dance
-
Mr J Du Preez
Head of English
-
Mrs N Heasley
Head of Media Studies
-
Mrs R Isaacs
Head of Maths
-
Miss F Jack
Head of PSHE
-
Mrs A Helyar
Head of Design Technology
-
Miss J LeCocq
Head of Psychology
-
Ms J Overton
Head of Art
-
Mr A Rider
Head of PE
All Staff
-
Mrs E Aitchison
Teacher of Food and Nutrition
-
Mr A Allaway
Teacher of PE / Year 11 Leader
-
Mrs S Armstrong-Brown
School Operations Manager
-
Mrs T Ashmore
Year Leader Administration Assistant
-
Mr P Austen-Jones
Cover Teacher
-
Mrs O Awojobi
Teacher of English
-
Ms E Baines
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs P Beal
Food and Textiles Technician
-
Mrs M-A Banujayan
Teacher of Science
-
Miss V Bell
Head of Geography
-
Mrs N Bellamy
Teacher of Art and Design
-
Miss H Benham
KS4 Lead PE / Year 10 Leader
-
Ms M Bibi
Head of RE
-
Mrs D Birtwistle
Head of Science
-
Mr J Boulton
Head of History
-
Mrs E Bowness
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs M Brown
Teacher of Drama
-
Mrs T Brown
Student Support
-
Dr H Burgess
Assistant Principal
-
Mr C Burnett
Head of Music
-
Miss K Burningham
Teacher of PE
-
Ms K Burns
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs C Cave
Teaching Assistant / Wellbeing Intervention Coordinator / Safeguarding Team
-
Mr X Chestney-Stagg
KS3 Science Lead
-
Mrs N Clayton-Shepherd
Teacher of English
-
Mrs D Coad
WMAT Lead for English / Head of Film Studies
-
Miss L Coleman
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss L Collier
Head of Dance / Year 9 Leader / Teacher of Drama
-
Miss E Cornall
Associate Assistant Principal / Strategic Lead of SEND / Designated Teacher for CLA
-
Ms L Cosh
Teacher of History (i2i)
-
Miss R Coulter
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss E Cox
Teacher of Languages
-
Miss H Cummins
Teacher of Maths
-
Ms S Daly
Teacher of Art Textiles
-
Mr A Day
Teacher of Maths
-
Mrs D Deans
Safeguarding Lead / Co Year 11 Leader
-
Miss T Diaper
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs G Domhardt-Ward
Cover Supervisor
-
Mrs A Dudley
Clerk to the Governing Body
-
Mr J Du Preez
Head of English / Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mrs M Easton
Receptionist
-
Mrs J Everard
Pastoral Manager
-
Miss S Fekaj
Teacher of Languages
-
Mx A Foy
Premises Assistant
-
Miss K Fripp
Receptionist
-
Mr M Fry
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs N Goode
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs L Goulborn
Vice Principal
-
Dr M Griffin
KS4 Science Lead
-
Mrs J Hall
Teacher of Art
-
Mrs L Harms
Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead, Teacher Development
-
Mrs J Harris
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs G Haystead
Teacher of Geography
-
Mrs N Heasley
Head of Media Studies / Teacher of English
-
Mrs A Helyar
Director of Learning / Teacher of Science
-
Mrs H Henson
Teacher of Geography / Supply Teacher
-
Mrs N Hill
Assistant Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead
-
Ms R Hultquist
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss S Hunnings
Teacher of Geography
-
Mr P Hyland
Teacher of PE and Computing
-
Mrs R Isaacs
Head of Maths
-
Miss F Jack
Head of PSHE / Teacher of English
-
Mrs J Jay
School Administrator
-
Mrs C Jeffery
WMAT Lead for Design Technology
-
Ms J Johnson
Teacher of English (i2i)
-
Mr B Jones
Whole Child Manager / Teacher of History
-
Miss Y Jones
English Teacher / Lead of Vulnerable Learner Outcomes
-
Mr T Kasten
Teacher of Science (i2i)
-
Mr J Kemp
Senior Technician
-
Miss C Kormos
Teacher of English
-
Ms J Lecocq
Teacher of PE / Head of Psychology / Year 7 Leader
-
Mr J Lee
Teacher of Maths
-
Miss H Lewer
Teacher of Maths
-
Mr S Maginnis
Principal
-
Mr P Marsh
Assistant Principal / Director of KS4 / Teacher of Science
-
Miss K May
Attendance Officer
-
Mrs MT McLoughlin
Teacher of Maths
-
Mrs M McQuilken
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss L Menagh
Teacher of Maths / Year 11 Leader (Maternity Leave)
-
Mrs D Miles
Administrative Assistant
-
Miss A Morgan
Teacher of History
-
Mr S Newell
Teacher of Design Technology
-
Ms M Olomo-Sunico
Teacher of Languages
-
Mrs M Orford
Year 8 Leader
-
Mrs E O'Shea
2nd in English
-
Miss J Overton
Head of Art
-
Dr H Hodgson
Teacher of Science
-
Mr G Peters
Teacher of Science
-
Mrs J Pierce
Student Support
-
Mr P Pitchley
Premises Assistant
-
Miss J Rice
Teacher of PE
-
Mr A Rider
Head of PE / Professional Mentor and T&L Lead / Associate Assistant Principal
-
Mr C Robertson
Assistant Premises Manager
-
Miss L Russell
Teaching Assistant
-
Miss M Ryan
SEND Administration Officer
-
Mrs S Saunt
Teacher of History
-
Miss L Searle
PA to Principal
-
Miss S Selsby
Teacher of History
-
Ms O Serhiienko
Cover Teacher
-
Mr T Stuart
Student Services and Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs L Swinden
Student Support Officer
-
Mrs D Tahir
Teacher of Science (Maternity Leave)
-
Miss L Tarry
Teaching Assistant
-
Ms L Thirkettle
Teacher of Music (i2i)
-
Ms L Towers
Teaching Assistant
-
Mrs L Trantham
SEN Specialist - Social, Emotional and Mental Health
-
Mr H Walker
Science Technician
-
Mr N Walker
Premises Manager
-
Mrs S Walker
FHES Data Manager / WMAT Data Lead
-
Mr C Wallace
Teacher of PE / Associate Assistant Principal / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs M Ward-Penny
Whole School Reading Strategy
-
Mrs J Webster
Student Services Manager / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs A Wells
Teacher of History
-
Mrs M Whelehan
Teacher of Geography
-
Mr J White
Teacher of Computing
-
Mrs A Wickers
Teacher of Humanities
-
Mrs V Wilks
LRC Manager / Careers Coordinator
-
Mrs K Williams
Aspire Teacher
-
Miss P Wright
Senior Administrator / Safeguarding Team
-
Mrs L Young
Teacher of English
-
Ms L Zimmer-Seiderer
Teacher of MFL
- Mrs E Aitchison Teacher of Food and Nutrition
- Mr A Allaway Teacher of PE / Year 11 Leader
- Mrs S Armstrong-Brown School Operations Manager
- Mrs T Ashmore Year Leader Administration Assistant
- Mr P Austen-Jones Cover Teacher
- Mrs O Awojobi Teacher of English
- Ms E Baines Teacher of Science
- Mrs P Beal Food and Textiles Technician
- Mrs M-A Banujayan Teacher of Science
- Miss V Bell Head of Geography
- Mrs N Bellamy Teacher of Art and Design
- Miss H Benham KS4 Lead PE / Year 10 Leader
- Ms M Bibi Head of RE
- Mrs D Birtwistle Head of Science
- Mr J Boulton Head of History
- Mrs E Bowness Teaching Assistant
- Mrs M Brown Teacher of Drama
- Mrs T Brown Student Support
- Dr H Burgess Assistant Principal
- Mr C Burnett Head of Music
- Miss K Burningham Teacher of PE
- Ms K Burns Teaching Assistant
- Mrs C Cave Teaching Assistant / Wellbeing Intervention Coordinator / Safeguarding Team
- Mr X Chestney-Stagg KS3 Science Lead
- Mrs N Clayton-Shepherd Teacher of English
- Mrs D Coad WMAT Lead for English / Head of Film Studies
- Miss L Coleman Administrative Assistant
- Miss L Collier Head of Dance / Year 9 Leader / Teacher of Drama
- Miss E Cornall Associate Assistant Principal / Strategic Lead of SEND / Designated Teacher for CLA
- Ms L Cosh Teacher of History (i2i)
- Miss R Coulter Teaching Assistant
- Miss E Cox Teacher of Languages
- Miss H Cummins Teacher of Maths
- Ms S Daly Teacher of Art Textiles
- Mr A Day Teacher of Maths
- Mrs D Deans Safeguarding Lead / Co Year 11 Leader
- Miss T Diaper Teaching Assistant
- Mrs G Domhardt-Ward Cover Supervisor
- Mrs A Dudley Clerk to the Governing Body
- Mr J Du Preez Head of English / Associate Assistant Principal
- Mrs M Easton Receptionist
- Mrs J Everard Pastoral Manager
- Miss S Fekaj Teacher of Languages
- Mx A Foy Premises Assistant
- Miss K Fripp Receptionist
- Mr M Fry Teacher of Science
- Mrs N Goode Teaching Assistant
- Mrs L Goulborn Vice Principal
- Dr M Griffin KS4 Science Lead
- Mrs J Hall Teacher of Art
- Mrs L Harms Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning Lead, Teacher Development
- Mrs J Harris Teaching Assistant
- Mrs G Haystead Teacher of Geography
- Mrs N Heasley Head of Media Studies / Teacher of English
- Mrs A Helyar Director of Learning / Teacher of Science
- Mrs H Henson Teacher of Geography / Supply Teacher
- Mrs N Hill Assistant Principal / Designated Safeguarding Lead
- Ms R Hultquist Teaching Assistant
- Miss S Hunnings Teacher of Geography
- Mr P Hyland Teacher of PE and Computing
- Mrs R Isaacs Head of Maths
- Miss F Jack Head of PSHE / Teacher of English
- Mrs J Jay School Administrator
- Mrs C Jeffery WMAT Lead for Design Technology
- Ms J Johnson Teacher of English (i2i)
- Mr B Jones Whole Child Manager / Teacher of History
- Miss Y Jones English Teacher / Lead of Vulnerable Learner Outcomes
- Mr T Kasten Teacher of Science (i2i)
- Mr J Kemp Senior Technician
- Miss C Kormos Teacher of English
- Ms J Lecocq Teacher of PE / Head of Psychology / Year 7 Leader
- Mr J Lee Teacher of Maths
- Miss H Lewer Teacher of Maths
- Mr S Maginnis Principal
- Mr P Marsh Assistant Principal / Director of KS4 / Teacher of Science
- Miss K May Attendance Officer
- Mrs MT McLoughlin Teacher of Maths
- Mrs M McQuilken Administrative Assistant
- Miss L Menagh Teacher of Maths / Year 11 Leader (Maternity Leave)
- Mrs D Miles Administrative Assistant
- Miss A Morgan Teacher of History
- Mr S Newell Teacher of Design Technology
- Ms M Olomo-Sunico Teacher of Languages
- Mrs M Orford Year 8 Leader
- Mrs E O'Shea 2nd in English
- Miss J Overton Head of Art
- Dr H Hodgson Teacher of Science
- Mr G Peters Teacher of Science
- Mrs J Pierce Student Support
- Mr P Pitchley Premises Assistant
- Miss J Rice Teacher of PE
- Mr A Rider Head of PE / Professional Mentor and T&L Lead / Associate Assistant Principal
- Mr C Robertson Assistant Premises Manager
- Miss L Russell Teaching Assistant
- Miss M Ryan SEND Administration Officer
- Mrs S Saunt Teacher of History
- Miss L Searle PA to Principal
- Miss S Selsby Teacher of History
- Ms O Serhiienko Cover Teacher
- Mr T Stuart Student Services and Safeguarding Team
- Mrs L Swinden Student Support Officer
- Mrs D Tahir Teacher of Science (Maternity Leave)
- Miss L Tarry Teaching Assistant
- Ms L Thirkettle Teacher of Music (i2i)
- Ms L Towers Teaching Assistant
- Mrs L Trantham SEN Specialist - Social, Emotional and Mental Health
- Mr H Walker Science Technician
- Mr N Walker Premises Manager
- Mrs S Walker FHES Data Manager / WMAT Data Lead
- Mr C Wallace Teacher of PE / Associate Assistant Principal / Safeguarding Team
- Mrs M Ward-Penny Whole School Reading Strategy
- Mrs J Webster Student Services Manager / Safeguarding Team
- Mrs A Wells Teacher of History
- Mrs M Whelehan Teacher of Geography
- Mr J White Teacher of Computing
- Mrs A Wickers Teacher of Humanities
- Mrs V Wilks LRC Manager / Careers Coordinator
- Mrs K Williams Aspire Teacher
- Miss P Wright Senior Administrator / Safeguarding Team
- Mrs L Young Teacher of English
- Ms L Zimmer-Seiderer Teacher of MFL